WINNERS: West Virginia Primary Election - WVVA TV Bluefield Beckley WV News, Weather and Sports

WINNERS: West Virginia Primary Election

Posted:

Here is a list of winners of races in West Virginia.

U.S. Senate

   Joe Manchin (i), Dem

U.S. Senate

   Patrick Morrisey, GOP

More: West Virginia Primary Election results (contested statewide races only)

U.S. House - District 1

   Kendra Fershee, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

   Talley Sergent, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

   Richard Ojeda, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

   Carol Miller, GOP

State Senate - District 2

   Denny Longwell, Dem

State Senate - District 3

   Jim Leach, Dem

State Senate - District 4

   Eric Tarr, GOP

State Senate - District 6

   Mark Maynard (i), GOP

More: Uncontested races in West Virginia

State Senate - District 7

   Jason Stephens, GOP

State Senate - District 8

   Richard Lindsay, Dem

State Senate - District 9

   William Wooton, Dem

State Senate - District 9

   Rollan Roberts, GOP

State Senate - District 10

   George Ambler, GOP

State Senate - District 11

   Laura Finch, Dem

State Senate - District 11

   Bill Hamilton, GOP

State Senate - District 17

   Terrell Ellis, Dem

House of Delegates - District 3

   Dalton Haas, GOP

   Erikka Storch (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 6

   David Kelly, GOP

House of Delegates - District 10

   Vernon Criss (i), GOP

   Frank Deem (i), GOP

   John Kelly (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 15

   Geoff Foster (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 16

   Sean Hornbuckle (i), Dem

   Matt Spurlock, Dem

House of Delegates - District 16

   Daniel Linville, GOP

   John Mandt, GOP

House of Delegates - District 17

   Chad Lovejoy (i), Dem

   Jeanette Rowsey, Dem

House of Delegates - District 18

   Karen Nance, Dem

House of Delegates - District 20

   Nathan Brown, Dem

House of Delegates - District 24

   Ralph Rodighiero (i), Dem

   Tim Tomblin, Dem

House of Delegates - District 24

   Jordan Bridges, GOP

House of Delegates - District 26

   Ed Evans (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 27

   Joe Ellington (i), GOP

   John Shott (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 28

   Roy Cooper (i), GOP

   Jeffrey Pack (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 29

   Brandon Steele, GOP

House of Delegates - District 31

   Christopher Toney, GOP

House of Delegates - District 32

   Luke Lively, Dem

   Margaret Staggers, Dem

House of Delegates - District 35

   Edward Burgess, GOP

   Moore Capito (i), GOP

   Charlotte Lane (i), GOP

   Eric Nelson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 36

   Amanda Estep-Burton, Dem

   Andrew Robinson (i), Dem

   Larry Rowe (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 38

   Dianna Graves (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 39

   Woody Holmes, Dem

House of Delegates - District 40

   Dean Jeffries, GOP

House of Delegates - District 41

   Paul O'Dell, Dem

House of Delegates - District 42

   Jeff Campbell (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 42

   Denny Canterbury, GOP

   Steve Malcomb, GOP

House of Delegates - District 44

   Dana Lynch (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 44

   Caleb Hanna, GOP

House of Delegates - District 45

   Robbie Martin, GOP

House of Delegates - District 47

   Ed Larry, Dem

House of Delegates - District 47

   Chris Phillips, GOP

House of Delegates - District 50

   Michael Angelucci, Dem

   Mike Caputo (i), Dem

   Linda Longstreth (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 51

   Barbara Fleischauer (i), Dem

   Evan Hansen, Dem

   Rodney Pyles (i), Dem

   Danielle Walker, Dem

   John Williams (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 52

   Terri Sypolt (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 53

   D.R. Jennings (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 54

   John Hott, GOP

House of Delegates - District 56

   Timothy Ryan, Dem

House of Delegates - District 56

   Gary Howell (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 60

   Marshall Wilson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 64

   Eric Householder (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 66

   Paul Espinosa (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 67

   Riley Moore (i), GOP

Powered by Frankly