Uncontested races in West Virginia - WVVA TV Bluefield Beckley WV News, Weather and Sports

Uncontested races in West Virginia

Posted:
(WVVA) -

Here you will find a list of uncontested Primary Election races in West Virginia.

WV PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS (CONTESTED RACES)

U.S. House - District 1

   David McKinley (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

   Alex Mooney (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1

   William Ihlenfeld, Dem

State Senate - District 1

   Ryan Ferns (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

   Charles Clements (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

   Mike Azinger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 4

   Brian Prim, Dem

State Senate - District 5

   Mike Woelfel (i), Dem

State Senate - District 5

   Larry Lunsford, GOP

State Senate - District 6

   Charles Sammons, Dem

State Senate - District 7

   Ron Stollings (i), Dem

State Senate - District 8

   Ed Gaunch (i), GOP

State Senate - District 10

   Stephen Baldwin (i), Dem

State Senate - District 12

   Mike Romano (i), Dem

State Senate - District 12

   Waymond Cork, GOP

State Senate - District 13

   Bob Beach (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

   Mike Oliverio, GOP

State Senate - District 14

   Stephanie Zucker, Dem

State Senate - District 14

   Dave Sypolt (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

   Charles Trump (i), GOP

State Senate - District 16

   John Unger (i), Dem

State Senate - District 16

   Michael Folk, GOP

State Senate - District 17

   Tom Takubo (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 1

   Diana Magnone, Dem

   Randy Swartzmiller, Dem

House of Delegates - District 1

   Pat McGeehan (i), GOP

   Mark Zatezalo (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 2

   Phillip Diserio (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 2

   Grace Davis, GOP

House of Delegates - District 3

   Shawn Fluharty (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 4

   Joe Canestraro (i), Dem

   Lisa Zukoff, Dem

House of Delegates - District 4

   Charles Reynolds, GOP

House of Delegates - District 5

   Dave Pethtel (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 5

   Phillip Wiley, GOP

House of Delegates - District 6

   Chris Combs, Dem

House of Delegates - District 7

   Lissa Lucas, Dem

House of Delegates - District 7

   Jason Harshbarger (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 8

   David Bland, Dem

House of Delegates - District 8

   Bill Anderson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 9

   Jim Marion, Dem

House of Delegates - District 9

   Ray Hollen (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 10

   Andy Daniel, Dem

   Harry Deitzler, Dem

   Morgan Leach, Dem

House of Delegates - District 11

   James Pickens, Dem

House of Delegates - District 11

   Martin Atkinson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 12

   Missy Morris, Dem

House of Delegates - District 12

   Steve Westfall (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 13

   Scott Brewer (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 13

   Scott Cadle, GOP

   Joshua Higginbotham (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 14

   Brianne Solomon, Dem

House of Delegates - District 14

   Jim Butler (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 15

   Casey Horton, Dem

House of Delegates - District 17

   Joyce Holland, GOP

   Matthew Rohrbach (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 18

   Evan Worrell, GOP

House of Delegates - District 19

   Ken Hicks (i), Dem

   Robert Thompson (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 19

   Mark Ross, GOP

House of Delegates - District 21

   Phyllis White, Dem

House of Delegates - District 21

   Mark Dean (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 22

   Bill Bryant, Dem

   Gary McCallister, Dem

House of Delegates - District 22

   Joseph Jeffries, GOP

   Zack Maynard (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 23

   Rodney Miller (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 23

   Lawrence Lyon, GOP

House of Delegates - District 25

   Andy Vance, Dem

House of Delegates - District 25

   Tony Paynter (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 26

   David Cox, GOP

House of Delegates - District 27

   Carol Bailey, Dem

   Phoebe Meadows, Dem

   Lacy Watson, Dem

House of Delegates - District 28

   Andrew Evans, Dem

   Sandy Shaw, Dem

House of Delegates - District 29

   Rick Moye (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 30

   Mick Bates (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 31

   Rick Snuffer, Dem

House of Delegates - District 32

   Tom Fast (i), GOP

   Austin Haynes, GOP

   Kayla Kessinger (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 33

   David Walker, Dem

House of Delegates - District 33

   Roger Hanshaw (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 34

   Brent Boggs (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 34

   Logan Thompson, GOP

House of Delegates - District 35

   Andrew Byrd (i), Dem

   Renate Pore, Dem

   James Robinette, Dem

   Doug Skaff, Dem

House of Delegates - District 36

   Matthew Jarrett, GOP

   Ethan Morris, GOP

   Chris Pritt, GOP

House of Delegates - District 37

   Mike Pushkin (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 37

   Richard Patrick, GOP

House of Delegates - District 38

   Tom Tull, Dem

House of Delegates - District 39

   Sharon Malcolm (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 40

   Melissa Huffman, Dem

House of Delegates - District 41

   Jordan Hill (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 43

   Mike House, GOP

   William Nestor, GOP

House of Delegates - District 44

   Barbara Daniels, Mnt

House of Delegates - District 45

   Matthew Kerner, Dem

House of Delegates - District 46

   Robert Stultz, Dem

House of Delegates - District 46

   Patrick Martin (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 48

   Robert Garcia, Dem

   Richard Iaquinta (i), Dem

   Derek McIntyre, Dem

   Tim Miley (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 48

   Danny Hamrick (i), GOP

   Ben Queen (i), GOP

   Debra Shrieves, GOP

   Terry Waxman, GOP

House of Delegates - District 49

   George Abel, Dem

House of Delegates - District 49

   Amy Summers (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 50

   Phil Mallow, GOP

   Guy Ward (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 51

   Cindy Frich (i), GOP

   Roger Shuttlesworth, GOP

   Joe Statler (i), GOP

   Debbie Warner, GOP

House of Delegates - District 53

   Cory Chase, Dem

House of Delegates - District 55

   Isaac Sponaugle (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 55

   John Hof, GOP

House of Delegates - District 57

   Ruth Rowan (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 58

   Bibi Hahn, Dem

House of Delegates - District 58

   Daryl Cowles (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 59

   John Isner, Dem

House of Delegates - District 61

   Jason Barrett (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 61

   Anthony Vitale, GOP

House of Delegates - District 62

   Cynthia Toodle, Dem

House of Delegates - District 63

   Sam Brown, Dem

House of Delegates - District 65

   Sammi Brown, Dem

House of Delegates - District 65

   Jill Upson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 66

   David Dinges, Dem

House of Delegates - District 67

   John Doyle, Dem

*information was obtained from the Associated Press

Powered by Frankly